Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
August
Fri. 25 Oral Roberts   0 West Lafayette, Ind. / Purdue Mortar Board
  Alabama West Lafayette, Ind. 3 Purdue Mortar Board
Sat. 26 Oral Roberts West Lafayette, Ind. 2 Purdue Mortar Board
 
September
Fri. 1 Saint Mary's Lincoln, Neb. 3 Ameritas Players Challenge
  Oral Roberts   0 Lincoln, Neb. / Ameritas Players Challenge
Sat. 2 Oral Roberts Lincoln, Nebraska 3 Ameritas Players Challenge
Tue. 5 Oral Roberts   0 Fayetteville, Ark. / SECN+
Fri. 8 Oral Roberts Conway, Ark. 3 UCA Classic
  Oral Roberts Conway, Ark. 3 UCA Classic
Fri. 15 Tulsa   3 Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Sat. 16 Central Arkansas   3 Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
  Wyoming   3 Aerobics Center / ORU Invitational
Fri. 22 Fort Wayne *   1 Aerobics Center
Sun. 24 Western Illinois *   1 Aerobics Center
Fri. 29 Oral Roberts *   3 Brookings, S.D.
 
October
Sun. 1 Oral Roberts *   3 Fargo, N.D.
Tue. 3 Oral Roberts *   1 Vermillion, S.D.
Sat. 7 Denver *   0 Aerobics Center
Sun. 15 Omaha *   0 Aerobics Center
Fri. 20 Oral Roberts *   3 Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sun. 22 Oral Roberts *   3 Macomb, Ill.
Fri. 27 North Dakota St. *   1 Aerobics Center / Senior Night
Sun. 29 South Dakota St. *   0 Aerobics Center
 
November
Fri. 3 Oral Roberts *   0 Denver, Colo.
Sun. 5 South Dakota *   1 Aerobics Center
Fri. 10 Oral Roberts *   0 Omaha, Neb.
Sat. 18 South Dakota Denver, Colo. 2 Summit League Semifinals
Sun. 19 Oral Roberts %   1 Summit League Finals
Thu. 30 Oral Roberts %   1 NIVC First Round
 
August
Fri. 29 Nevada Malibu, Calif. 3 Pepperdine Asics Classic
Sat. 30 Oral Roberts Malibu, Calif. 3 Pepperdine Asics Classic
  Oral Roberts   3 Pepperdine Asics Classic
 
September
Thu. 4 Oral Roberts   1 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Fri. 5 Oral Roberts Springfield, Mo. 3 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Sat. 6 Western Ky. Springfield, Mo. 3 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
  Oral Roberts Springfield, Mo. 3 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Tue. 9 Oral Roberts   3
Fri. 12 Sam Houston St. Houston, Texas 3 Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup
  Oral Roberts   1 Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup
Sat. 13 Oral Roberts Houston, Texas 0 Flo Hyman Collegiate Cup
Fri. 19 Oral Roberts   1 Golden Hurricane Invitational
Sat. 20 McNeese St. Tulsa, Okla. 0 Golden Hurricane Invitational
Fri. 26 South Dakota St. *   0
Sun. 28 Oral Roberts *   2
Mon. 29 Oral Roberts *   0
 
October
Sun. 5 IUPUI *   2
Fri. 10 Oral Roberts *   1
Sun. 12 North Dakota St. *   1
Fri. 17 Oral Roberts *   0
Sun. 19 Oral Roberts *   3
Fri. 24 South Dakota *   2
Sun. 26 Oral Roberts *   1
Fri. 31 Western Illinois *   2
 
November
Sun. 2 Fort Wayne *   3
Tue. 4 Omaha *   1
Sun. 9 Denver *   3
Fri. 14 Oral Roberts *   3
Sat. 15 Oral Roberts *   3
Fri. 21 North Dakota St. % Indianapolis, Ind. 3 Summit League Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 26 Oral Roberts   0 Norman, Okla. | Oklahoma Invitational | FCSC
Sat. 27 UMKC Norman, Okla. | Oklahoma Invitational 3
  Oral Roberts Norman, Okla. | Oklahoma Invitational 3
 
September
Fri. 2 Oral Roberts Conway, Ark. | UCA Tournament 3
  Oral Roberts   3 Conway, Ark. | UCA Tournament
Sat. 3 Oral Roberts Conway, Ark. | UCA Tournament 3
  Louisiana-Monroe Conway, Ark. | UCA Tournament 0
Fri. 9 Oral Roberts Lubbock, Texas | Texas Tech Tournament 2
Sat. 10 Abilene Christian Lubbock, Texas | Texas Tech Tournament 0
  Oral Roberts   1 Lubbock, Texas | Texas Tech Tournament
Fri. 16 Oral Roberts   1 Tulsa, Okla. | Tulsa Tournament
Sat. 17 Oral Roberts Tulsa, Okla. | Tulsa Tournament 1
  Oral Roberts Tulsa, Okla. | Tulsa Tournament 3
Tue. 20 Arkansas   0 Aerobics Center | Cox Sports TV | Cox 269
Fri. 23 Oral Roberts *   1 Fargo, N.D.
Sun. 25 Oral Roberts *   0 Vermillion, S.D.
 
October
Sun. 2 Omaha *   3 Aerobics Center
Fri. 7 Western Illinois *   0 Aerobics Center
Sun. 9 South Dakota St. *   0 Aerobics Center
Tue. 11 Denver *   2 Aerobics Center
Fri. 14 Oral Roberts *   1 Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 15 Oral Roberts *   3 Fort Wayne, Ind.
Fri. 21 South Dakota *   3 Aerobics Center
Sat. 22 North Dakota St. *   3 Aerobics Center
Fri. 28 Oral Roberts *   3 Brookings, S.D.
 
November
Tue. 1 Oral Roberts *   3 Macomb, Ill.
Fri. 4 Oral Roberts *   0 Denver, Colo.
Sun. 6 Oral Roberts *   2 Omaha, Neb.
Fri. 11 Fort Wayne *   0 Aerobics Center
Sun. 13 IUPUI *   0 Aerobics Center
Fri. 18 Oral Roberts % Denver, Colo. 3
Sat. 19 Oral Roberts % Denver, Colo. 0
 
August
Fri. 28 Oral Roberts   0 SECN+ Magnolia Invitational
Sat. 29 Northwestern St. Oxford, Miss 1 Magnolia Invitational
  Oral Roberts Oxford, Miss 3 Magnolia Invitational
 
September
Fri. 4 Oral Roberts Springfield, Mo. 3 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Sat. 5 Oral Roberts   1 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
  Oral Roberts Springfield, Mo. 3 Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Invitational
Fri. 11 Portland St. Las Vegas, Nev. 3 Rebel Challenge
  Southeastern La. Las Vegas, Nev. 1 Rebel Challenge
Sat. 12 Oral Roberts   1 Rebel Challenge
Wed. 16 Texas-Arlington   3
Fri. 18 Tulsa   3
Sat. 19 North Texas Reynolds Center 3 Golden Hurricane Invitational
  Houston Baptist Reynolds Center 1 Golden Hurricane Invitational
Fri. 25 Oral Roberts *   3
Sat. 26 Oral Roberts *   3
 
October
Fri. 2 IUPUI *   1
Sun. 4 Fort Wayne *   0
Fri. 9 Omaha *   3
Sun. 11 Oral Roberts *   2
Fri. 16 Oral Roberts *   1
Sun. 18 Western Illinois *   2
Fri. 23 South Dakota *   3
Sun. 25 South Dakota St. *   2
Fri. 30 Oral Roberts *   3
 
November
Sun. 1 Oral Roberts *   2
Sun. 8 Oral Roberts *   3
Tue. 10 Oral Roberts *   0
Fri. 13 Denver *   3
Sun. 15 North Dakota St. *   3
Fri. 20 Oral Roberts % Denver, Colo. 0 Summit League Quarterfinal Summit League Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event