2018-19 Track & Field Roster

Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Colby Adams full bio Colby Adams Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s):   Hometown/Previous School: - / -
Omeiza Akerele full bio Omeiza Akerele Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Benin City, Nigeria / Uniben Demonstration Secondary School
Tyler Arrington full bio Tyler Arrington Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Morris, Okla. / Morris HS
Bryce Choate full bio Bryce Choate Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Tellico Plains, Tenn. / Tellico Plains HS/Tennessee Wesleyan
Braden Clapp full bio Braden Clapp Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Fairfax, Okla. / Woodland HS
Tommy Dial full bio Tommy Dial Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Tulsa, Okla. / Jenks HS
Anthony Diaz full bio Anthony Diaz Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Event(s):   Hometown/Previous School: Broken Arrow, Okla. / Broken Arrow HS
Brad Dormeus full bio Brad Dormeus Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / CR Walker Senior High
Freddie Johnson full bio Freddie Johnson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Baton Rouge, La. / McKinney Boyd HS
Joseph Jurkovich full bio Joseph Jurkovich Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Arkansas City, Kan. / Ark City Christian Acad.
Zadziso Kamhara full bio Zadziso Kamhara Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Harare, Zimbabwe / Zimuto HS
Caleb Mendoza full bio Caleb Mendoza Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Katy, Texas / Faith West Academy
Emmanuel Mwewa full bio Emmanuel Mwewa Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Lusaka, Zambia / Kamwala HS / Butler CC
Cameron Neely full bio Cameron Neely Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: DeSoto, Texas / DeSoto HS
Israel Nelson full bio Israel Nelson Cl.: Jr. (I) / Sr. (O) Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast HS
Matt Owen full bio Matt Owen Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: The Colony, Texas / The Colony HS
Christian Patterson full bio Christian Patterson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Shawnee, Okla. / Shawnee HS
Jaden Purnell full bio Jaden Purnell Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Event(s): Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Silver Spring, Md. / Springbrook HS
Mathew Robbins full bio Mathew Robbins Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s):   Hometown/Previous School: - / -
Joshua Tabla full bio Joshua Tabla Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Event(s): Triple Jump Hometown/Previous School: Coon Rapids, Minn. / Coon Rapids HS
Sethren Wells full bio Sethren Wells Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Event(s): Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Homeschooled
Ht. Event(s) Hometown/Previous School
Cadee Baldwin full bio Cadee Baldwin Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sapulpa, Okla. / Sapulpa HS
Tre'Nae Bynum full bio Tre'Nae Bynum Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Event(s):   Hometown/Previous School: Killeen, Texas / Shoemaker HS
Rami Copeland full bio Rami Copeland Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Trenton, Texas / Trenton HS
Gabrielle Gibson full bio Gabrielle Gibson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Bahamas Academy
Alexa Granderson full bio Alexa Granderson Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Houston, Texas / Jersey Village HS
Benedict Jepkemei full bio Benedict Jepkemei Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Eldoret, Kenya / Loreto Matunda
Sharon Jepkemoi full bio Sharon Jepkemoi Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Eldoret, Kenya / Sing'ore
Makayla Linebarger full bio Makayla Linebarger Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Reno, Nev. / Reed HS
Aarika Lister full bio Aarika Lister Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Leavenworth, Kan. / Leavenworth HS
Victoria Neville full bio Victoria Neville Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Allen, Texas / Allen HS
Hope Ngo full bio Hope Ngo Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-2 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Brownsville, Texas / Pace HS
Christina Ollison full bio Christina Ollison Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: McKinney, Texas / McKinney Boyd HS
Madolyn Palodichuk full bio Madolyn Palodichuk Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-1 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Olathe, Kan. / Heritage Christian Acad.
McKayla Roberts full bio McKayla Roberts Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-2 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Omaha, Neb. / Mercy HS
Jessica Romero full bio Jessica Romero Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Brownwood, Texas / Brownwood HS
Sasha Smith-Pollard full bio Sasha Smith-Pollard Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clovis, N.M. / Clovis HS / Southeast Missouri State
Kayvon Stubbs full bio Kayvon Stubbs Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Serah Timbwol full bio Serah Timbwol Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Event(s): Distance Hometown/Previous School: Eldoret, Kenya / Kombatich HS
Shane Treadwell full bio Shane Treadwell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Bixby, Okla. / Bixby HS
Aliyah Trotter full bio Aliyah Trotter Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-0 Event(s): Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Dallas, Texas / Grace Prep
Heather Ward full bio Heather Ward Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Event(s): Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Owasso, Okla. / Owasso HS
Sasha Wells full bio Sasha Wells Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Nassau, Bahamas / Home-schooled
Hosanna Wilder full bio Hosanna Wilder Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Event(s): High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Redmond, Ore. / Ridgeview HS