South Dakota Edges ORU 4-3 Saturday February 25, 2017 TULSA, Okla. - The Oral Roberts women's tennis team fell in its first Summit League match of the season to South Dakota 4-3 Saturday morning at the...
Roark's Four RBI Powers ORU Past Alabama, 6-3 February 24, 2017 TUSCALOOSA, Ala. – Nick Roark provided the offense in Oral Roberts baseball's, come-from-behind, 6-3 victory over Alabama going 4-for-5 with...
Top 5 Finishes Highlight Day One of Summit League Indoor Championships February 24, 2017 The Oral Roberts indoor track and field teams started action at the Summit League Indoor Championships Friday, earning multiple top performances in...
Whole Person Champion: Emmanuel Nzekwesi February 24, 2017 Learn more about men's basketball player and Whole Person Champion Emmanuel Nzekwesi

Schedule

Sat Feb/25
at Summit League Indoor Championship
Brookings, S.D.
Sat Feb/25
Final
North Dakota St. W, 71-64
Sat Feb/25
Final
at Alabama W, 5-4
Tuscaloosa, Ala./SEC Network+
Sun Feb/26
at Kiawah Island Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island GC (Kiawah, S.C.)
Sun Feb/26
1:00 PM
at Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala./SEC Network+
Tue Feb/28
3:00 PM
at Kansas
Lawrence, Kan./ESPN3
Fri Mar/03
6:35 PM
at Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn. (Dairy Queen Classic)
Sat Mar/04
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Minneapolis, Minn. (Dairy Queen Classic)
Sun Mar/05
11:15 AM
vs. Hawaii
@ U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.
Sun Mar/05
2:30 PM
vs. South Dakota St.
@ Sioux Falls, S.D. Summit League Quarterfinal | TV: ESPN3 / MidcoSN
Tue Mar/07
6:00 PM
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
Thu Mar/09
at NCAA Indoor Championship
College Station, Texas
Fri Mar/10
at The Border Olympics
Laredo CC (Laredo, Texas)
Fri Mar/10
6:30 PM
Dallas Baptist
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Sat Mar/11
2:00 PM
Dallas Baptist
J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Sun Mar/12
1:00 PM
Dallas Baptist
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mon Mar/13
ORU/SFA Spring Break Shootout
Trophy Club CC (Trophy Club, Texas)
Tue Mar/14
Bob Sitton Invitational
TPC Four Seasons (Dallas, Texas)
Wed Mar/15
6:30 PM
Kansas
J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Fri Mar/17
6:30 PM
North Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Sat Mar/18
at Tulsa Duels
Tulsa, Okla.
Sat Mar/18
2:00 PM
North Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Sun Mar/19
1:00 PM
North Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Tue Mar/21
6:30 PM
Wichita St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Fri Mar/24
6:30 PM
South Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium/ESPN3
Sat Mar/25
at ACU Wes Kittley Invitational
Abilene, Texas
Sat Mar/25
2:00 PM
South Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Sun Mar/26
at John Kirk/Panther Intercollegiate
Eagle's Landing CC (Stockbridge, Ga.)
Sun Mar/26
1:00 PM
South Dakota St.
J.L. Johnson Stadium
Mon Mar/27
at Little Rock/First Tee Classic
Chenal CC (Little Rock, Ark.)
Tue Mar/28
6:30 PM
at Missouri St.
Springfield, Mo.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

oru sports network